English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
attaching bolt [correct]; attachment bolt [correct]; attach bolt [correct]
OBS: bolt: A metal rod or pin, usually threaded, having a head, and used with a nut to hold parts together.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
boulon de fixation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boulon : Tige métallique dont une extrémité porte une tête et l'autre un filetage pour recevoir un écrou.
OBS: boulon de fixation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.