English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
attaching hardware [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Outillage (Mécanique))
pièces de fixation [correct, feminine noun]