English (Mechanical Components; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
attaching clamp [correct]; support clamp [correct]; supporting clamp [correct]
CONT: disconnect applicable bonding jumper and clamp. Remove attaching clamp.
French (Composants mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
collier de fixation [masculine noun]
CONT: Desserrer et démonter les colliers de fixation du filtre sur son support.