English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
attachment screw [correct, standardized]
CONT: apply sealing compound to chamfer of all attachment screws (...)
OBS: attachment screw: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vis de fixation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vis de fixation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.