English (Mechanical Components; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
attaching washer [correct, noun]
CONT: Remove attaching nuts, bolts, and washers.
French (Composants mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rondelle de fixation [feminine noun]
CONT: Enlever les écrous et [les] rondelles de fixation de la pompe.