English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
auxiliary attachment [correct]
CONT: Where applicable, the meters in the lot shall be homogeneous with respect to the following characteristics [-] Natural Gas Meters: ... same model or type of telemetering device or auxiliary attachment ...
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
dispositif auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: S'il y a lieu, les compteurs formant le lot doivent être homogènes en ce qui concerne les caractéristiques suivantes [-] Compteurs de gaz naturel : [...] modèle ou type identique d'appareil de télémesure ou de dispositifs auxiliaires [...]