English (Nuclear Physics)
electrons attachment [correct]
CONT: … electrons attachment is proportional to the number of electrons and to the concentration n, rap of attaching molecules and [the fact] that there is a continuous loss of ions through the ionic current …
French (Physique nucléaire)
attachement électronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mécanisme élémentaire d'attachement d'un électron sur un atome ou une molécule [...]