English (Layout of the Workplace)
angle attachment
DEF: A kind of bracket used to connect two movable partitions at right angle.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
accrochage d'angle [masculine noun]
DEF: Crochet servant à relier deux cloisons mobiles qui se joignent à angle droit.