English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
telephone recording attachment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device that enables telephone conversations to be recorded on a dictation machine.
OBS: telephone recording attachment : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
accessoire d'enregistrement téléphonique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d'enregistrer des conversations téléphoniques sur une machine à dicter.
OBS: accessoire d'enregistrement téléphonique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.