English (Clinical Psychology)
place attachment [correct]
DEF: The emotional bond between a person and a place.
French (Psychologie clinique)
attachement au lieu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lien affectif entre une personne et un lieu.
Spanish (Psicología clínica)
apego al lugar [correct, masculine noun]