English (Conductors and Resistors)
unpolarized attachment plug [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unpolarized attachment plug: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
fiche non polarisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fiche non polarisée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).