English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood; Special-Language Phraseology)
chlamydial attachment to cells [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fixation des Chlamydiae aux cellules
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.