English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission)
attachment [correct]; attached file [correct]
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données)
pièce jointe [correct, feminine noun]; fichier joint [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document ou fichier annexé au corps d'un message électronique.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión de datos)
anexo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; adjunto [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; archivo anexo [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; archivo adjunto [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]