English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
medial attachment [correct]
OBS: medial attachment; insertio medialis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
point d'attache médial [masculine noun]; site de fixation médial [masculine noun]
OBS: insertio medialis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.