English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
superior attachment [correct]
OBS: superior attachment; insertio superior: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
point d'attache supérieur [masculine noun]; site de fixation supérieur [masculine noun]
OBS: insertio superior : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.