English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
attachment [correct]
DEF: The arrest of a person who either is in contempt of court or is to be held as security for the payment of a judgement.
OBS: To attach a person is to arrest him under an order of committal.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
contrainte par corps [correct, feminine noun]; incarcération [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure privative de liberté [...] prononcée par un tribunal [...]
CONT: contrainte par corps : Arrestation d'une personne pour outrage au tribunal ou afin de lui faire dévoiler sa situation financière.
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Reglamento procesal)
arresto subsidiario [correct, masculine noun]