English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
labour force attachment week [correct]; week of labour force attachment [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
semaine d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.