English (Aircraft Airframe)
rigid attachment point [correct, standardized]
OBS: rigid attachment point: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
point de fixation rigide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: point de fixation rigide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.