English (Aircraft Airframe)
attach point [correct]; attachment point [correct, standardized]
CONT: Check ... Slat drive assembly front & rear support webs, for cracks & corrosion at attach points to structure ....
OBS: attachment point: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
point de fixation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; point d'attache [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: point d'attache; point de fixation : termes acceptés par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.
OBS: point de fixation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.