English (Military Dress)
alternate attachment point for C4 NBC mask carrier; alternate attachment point for C4 nuclear, biological and chemical mask carrier
CONT: The TV [tactical vest] incorporates the following load carrying capabilities: ...Alternate attachment points for C4 NBC mask carrier vice sling.
French (Tenue militaire)
fixation alternative pour le porte-masque NBC C4 [feminine noun]; fixation alternative pour le porte-masque nucléaire, biologique et chimique C4 [feminine noun]
CONT: La VT [veste tactique] comprend les capacités de transport de charge suivantes : [...] fixation alternative pour le porte-masque NBC C4 et autres accessoires.