English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
piston rod attachment [correct]
DEF: Method by which the piston rod transmits force ....
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
fixation pour la tige de piston [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyen par lequel la tige du piston transmet la force de poussée ou de traction [...]