English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
surrounding fire attack [correct]; surrounding attack
DEF: A fire-fighting technique whereby the fire is attacked from different sides at the same time.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
attaque concentrique [correct, feminine noun]; attaque incendie concentrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de lutte contre le feu par laquelle les flammes sont attaquées simultanément de divers côtés.
Spanish (Maniobras de intervención (incendios))
ataque concéntrico [masculine noun]