English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
scout/attack helicopter [correct, officially approved]; SCAT helicopter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
hélicoptère de reconnaissance et d'attaque [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.