English (Helicopters (Military))
advanced attack helicopter [correct, officially approved]; AAH [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère d'attaque évolué [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.