English (Helicopters (Military))
multi-purpose attack helicopter [correct, NATO]
OBS: multi-purpose attack helicopter: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère d'attaque polyvalent [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: hélicoptère d'attaque polyvalent : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.