English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Seek, attack, support [correct]; Explora aggredere fulci [Latin]
OBS: Motto of 10 Tactical Air Group.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Chercher, attaquer, appuyer [correct]; Explora aggredere fulci [Latin]
OBS: Devise du 10e Groupe Aérien Tactique.