English (Emergency Management)
attack warning system [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
système d'alerte en cas d'attaque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la protection civile.