English (Martial Arts)
tori [correct]; attacker [correct]
OBS: JUDO. The competitor throwing.
French (Arts martiaux)
tori [correct, masculine noun]; attaquant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En judo, celui qui impose sa technique, qui mène le combat.