English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
attacker in an offside position [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
attaquant en position de hors-jeu [correct, masculine noun]; attaquante en position de hors-jeu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
atacante en posición de fuera de juego [correct, masculine and feminine noun]