English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
attainment of objectives [correct]
CONT: ... The branch pursued the development of the new Special Measures Initiatives Program, which is replacing the Special Measures Program. The new program should make a major contribution to the attainment of employment equity objectives ...
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
atteinte des objectifs [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] La Direction a poursuivi l'élaboration du nouveau programme des Initiatives de mesures spéciales, remplaçant ainsi le Programme de mesures spéciales. Le nouveau programme doit contribuer de façon importante à l'atteinte des objectifs du programme d'équité en emploi [...]