English (Translation (General))
without attempt at concealment [correct]
CONT: Be effected without secrecy or attempt at concealment.
OBS: The taking or conversion of anything.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sans tentative de dissimulation
CONT: Avoir lieu ouvertement ou sans tentative de dissimulation.