English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
appear before [correct]; attend before
OBS: appear before: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
comparaître devant [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.