English (Courts)
attendance at Court [correct]; Court's attendance [correct]
CONT: Any attendance at Court where there is a guilty plea, whether arranged in advance or occurring at the last minute, under this item rather than task P550.
CONT: Court's attendance assists clients by providing a routine and motivating them through the use of rewards and sanctions.
French (Tribunaux)
présence à un tribunal [correct, feminine noun]; présence à une cour [correct, feminine noun]; comparution devant un tribunal [correct, feminine noun]; comparution devant une cour [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute présence à un tribunal où un plaidoyer de culpabilité est offert, qu'il soit annoncé d'avance ou non, doit être codée sous cette rubrique et non sous la rubrique P550.
CONT: Les comparutions devant le tribunal aident les clients en leur imposant une régularité et en les motivant, notamment par le biais de récompenses et de sanctions.