English (Museums; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
attendance [correct]
CONT: Attendance by visitors at a museum or exhibition.
OBS: attendance: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Muséologie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
visites [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fréquentation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fréquentation d'un musée ou d'une exposition par les visiteurs.
OBS: fréquentation : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.