English (Legal Actions)
limit public attendance [correct]
CONT: [Bill] C-12 would give the courts much broader authority to limit public attendance when young persons are testifying ...
French (Actions en justice)
limiter la présence du public [correct]
CONT: Le projet de loi donne donc aux tribunaux une plus grande latitude pour limiter la présence du public lorsque des adolescents témoignent [...]