English (Financial Accounting)
awaiting final account
DEF: Account that will become final when customer's service ends and bill is issued.
CONT: Customer's service ends at the end of September. Account will be final at the date of issue on October 25. At the moment, it is considered as an awaiting final account.
French (Comptabilité générale)
compte final en attente [masculine noun]
OBS: final account : compte final.