English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
bathing sling [correct]; bath sling [correct]
CONT: Bathing sling - for transfers from the bed or chair into a bathtub.
OBS: Net is used for bathing slings. It allows water to drain away and can be easily washed and dried.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
toile de bain [feminine noun]; sangle de bain [feminine noun]