English (Plumbing Fixtures)
bidet [correct, officially approved]; bestridable bath
DEF: A plumbing fixture used for washing the posterior of the body, especially the genitals.
OBS: bidet: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareils sanitaires)
bidet [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Appareil sanitaire, fixe ou mobile, dont la cuvette sert aux ablutions intimes.
OBS: bidet : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Aparatos sanitarios)
bidet [correct, masculine noun]