English (Yoga and Pilates; Music)
sound bath [correct]
CONT: A sound bath is a meditation class that aims to guide you into a deep meditative state while you're enveloped in ambient sound played by instructors or sound therapists. Sometimes participants stay in a seated position on comfortable cushions during sessions, though some instructors ask attendees to lay on yoga mats.
French (Yoga et pilates; Musique)
bain sonore [correct, masculine noun]; bain de son [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bain sonore est un concert méditatif qui associe différents instruments. Il vous emmène vers un état de bien-être, de détente et de relaxation profonde par le biais de la méditation.