English (Hygiene and Health; Military Logistics; Special-Language Phraseology)
laundry, bath and decontamination [correct, officially approved]; LBD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: laundry, bath and decontamination; LBD: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Hygiène et santé; Logistique militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
buanderie, bain et décontamination [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BBD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: buanderie, bain et décontamination; BBD : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.