English (Equipment (Chemistry))
soluble oil bath [correct]
CONT: During wire-drawing operations, the wire is often dipped in soluble oil baths, which are prepared to strict standards, and may need maintenance treatment.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
bain d'huile soluble [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tréfilage comporte souvent une immersion du fil dans des bains d'huile soluble préparés dans des conditions précises et susceptibles d'un traitement d'entretien.