English (Lubrication Technology; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
oil bath lubrication
OBS: The simplest method, oil bath lubrication (...), is only suitable for slow speeds. The oil is picked up by rotating bearing elements and after circulating through the bearing drains back to the oil bath.
French (Tribologie; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
lubrification par bain d'huile
OBS: La lubrification par bain d'huile est le procédé le plus simple (...) mais elle ne convient qu'aux faibles vitesses de rotation. L'huile, entraînée par les éléments roulants, se répartit dans le roulement, avant de retourner au bain.