English (Wastewater Treatment)
oil bath
CONT: The reducing gear fitted to every Actirotor has the following features: the slow shaft is ... separated from the oil bath by a bushing which forms an effective barrier and thus prevents any loss of lubricant, ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
bain d'huile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réducteur équipant chaque Actirotor présente les caractéristiques suivantes : [...] l'étanchéité [...] de l'arbre petite vitesse est, en outre, isolée du bain d'huile par une buselure formant batardeau évitant ainsi toute perte de lubrifiant, [...]