English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
battering blade; bank sloper
OBS: matériel de voie MFIB fasc. 11 p. 40 "Tractem" grader - Hydraulic drive, mounted on front of tractor dumper... Can be used with the following attachments: bulldozer blade - ditch blade - battering blade and scarifier. Syn.: bank sloper T-125-1-TT 1976 p. 11.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
lame de talutage
OBS: MFIB fasc. 11 p. 40 Niveleuse "Tractem" à commande hydraulique, montée à l'avant du dumper "Tractem"... Lame de bulldozer - lames de fossés - lame de talutage et scarificateur adaptables. 27/9/76.