English (Social Problems; Clinical Psychology)
family battering syndrome
OBS: The familial pathological cohesion will be described as a major nucleus of the family battering syndrome.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Psychologie clinique)
syndrome de famille battue [proposal, masculine noun]; syndrome de la famille battue [proposal, masculine noun]