English (Storage Cells (Electr.); Dry Cells)
lithium-metal-polymer battery [correct, noun]; LMP battery [correct, noun]
CONT: The lithium-metal-polymer battery utilizes a simple electrochemical configuration composed of a metallic lithium anode, a simple copolymer based on polyether chemistry, vanadium oxide and a lithium salt, lithium bistrifluoromethanesulfonamide (LiTFSI).
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité); Piles sèches)
batterie à lithium métallique et électrolyte polymère [correct, feminine noun]; batterie LMP [correct, feminine noun]; batterie lithium-métal-polymère [feminine noun]
DEF: Batterie tout-solide dans laquelle l'électrode positive est un oxyde, l'électrode négative du lithium métallique, et l'électrolyte un polymère.
OBS: batterie à lithium métallique et électrolyte polymère; batterie LMP; batterie lithium-métal-polymère : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 12 décembre 2024.