English (Cells and Batteries; Applications of Electronics; Informatics)
3D printed battery [correct]; printed battery [correct]
CONT: With a 3D [three dimensional] printed battery, the process of putting together a module is essentially reversed. The individual cells don't have to be manufactured and then put together, the module is designed as a whole and then printed to match.
French (Piles et accumulateurs; Applications de l'électronique; Informatique)
batterie imprimée en 3D [correct, feminine noun]; batterie 3D [correct, feminine noun]; batterie imprimée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une batterie imprimée en 3D [trois dimensions] peut être incorporée dans un objet au cours de son impression. En outre, ces batteries 3D [tridimensionnelles] présentent plusieurs avantages par rapport aux batteries traditionnelles. Leur forme, la taille et les spécifications peuvent être ajustées librement à adapter la conception particulière de l'appareil.