English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Anti-pollution Measures)
electric vehicle battery [correct, noun]; EVB [correct, noun]
OBS: Electric vehicle batteries include traction batteries that power the electric motor and auxiliary batteries that power the vehicle's accessories.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Mesures antipollution)
batterie de véhicule électrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les batteries de véhicule électrique incluent les batteries de traction qui alimentent le moteur électrique et les batteries auxiliaires qui alimentent les accessoires du véhicule.