English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Sulphuric Acid, Battery Electrolyte Grade [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-15.8-92
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Acide sulfurique de qualité électrolytique [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-15.8-92