English (Aircraft Systems; Storage Cells (Electr.))
battery charge control unit [correct, standardized]
OBS: battery charge control unit: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
chargeur de batterie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: chargeur de batterie :terme normalisé par l'ISO.