English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Railroad Maintenance; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
battery charging ammeter [correct]; BC ammeter [correct]
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
ampèremètre de charge de batterie [correct, masculine noun]