English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Energy Transformation; Wind Energy)
battery charging wind turbine [correct]; windcharger [correct]; wind charger [correct]; battery-charging wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine used to charge batteries.
OBS: The most common types of battery-charging wind turbines are the mini and macro wind turbines which are particularly useful for powering cabins and vacation homes in remote areas.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne pour recharge de batteries [correct, feminine noun]; chargeur de batterie éolien [masculine noun]; aérogénérateur de recharge [masculine noun]
DEF: Éolienne destinée à la recharge de batteries.
OBS: Les miniéoliennes et les microéoliennes constituent les modèles les plus courants de génératrices permettant la recharge de batteries utilisées pour l'alimentation électrique des petits bâtiments ou chalets des régions éloignées.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Transformación de la energía; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador con cargador de baterías [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador con sistema de carga de baterías [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador para carga de baterías [correct, masculine noun]; cargador eólico de baterías [correct, masculine noun]; cargador de baterías eólico [correct, masculine noun]; cargador eólico [correct, masculine noun]