English (Aircraft Systems; Cells and Batteries)
battery circuit [correct, standardized]
OBS: battery circuit: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Piles et accumulateurs)
circuit de batterie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: circuit de batterie: terme normalisé par l'ISO.