English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
battery voltmeter circuit breaker [correct]
CONT: Check that battery voltage is present on both sides of battery voltmeter circuit breaker with a multimeter.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
disjoncteur de voltmètre de batterie [correct, masculine noun]