English (Cells and Batteries)
battery test circuit [correct]
CONT: Battery Test Circuits. All Fisher pipe and cable finders are now equipped with built-in Battery Testers.
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
circuit de vérification des piles [masculine noun]
CONT: Circuits de vérification des piles. Tous les détecteurs Fisher de canalisations et de câbles sont maintenant munis de testeur de pile intégré.