English (Photography; Optical Instruments)
battery housing; battery chamber; battery compartment
OBS: major working parts of the Pentax ES (...) battery housing // quarter turn to the left opens the battery housing to enable loading of battery YASHI 1.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique)
compartiment de la pile
OBS: Zeiss-Ilkon, Contaflex-Super-BC (...) 12. Compartiment de la pile Mallory pour le posemètre.