English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
116th Independent Field Battery, RCA [correct]
OBS: Title to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
116e Batterie autonome de campagne, ARC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Appellation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.