English (Heat Exchangers)
heater battery [correct]
DEF: Heating coils assembled together for air heating purposes.
French (Échangeurs de chaleur)
batterie chaude [correct, feminine noun]; batterie de chauffe [correct, feminine noun]; batterie de chauffage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échangeur constitué d'un serpentin tubulaire à ailettes, parcouru par un fluide chauffant [...], et servant à transmettre à l'air qui circule sur les ailettes le chaud [...]
Spanish (Intercambiadores de calor)
batería de calefacción [correct, feminine noun]