English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
low battery indicator [correct]
OBS
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
avertisseur de décharge batterie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Caméscope