English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
battery link bar [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
barrette de batterie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cavalier de batterie [masculine noun]
OBS: barrette de batterie : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.