English (Conductors and Resistors; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
battery link bar [correct]
French (Conducteurs et résistances; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
cavalier de batterie [correct, masculine noun]