English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
nickel-cadmium battery pack [correct]; Ni-Cad battery pack; Ni-Cd battery pack [proposal]
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
bloc-piles au nickel-cadmium [correct, masculine noun]; bloc-piles Ni-Cd [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir "accumulateur au nickel-cadmium" ("accumulateur Ni-Cd") dans Termium.