English (Ship Engineering (Naval Forces); Submarines (Naval Forces))
retrofit of the primary switch battery [correct]
French (Service machines (navires de surface, Forces navales); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
réfection du contacteur principal de batterie [feminine noun]