English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Military Communications)
battle management radar [correct]
OBS: Performs the intermediate roles between initial detection and final engagement. These roles include acquisition and tracking of targets at long ranges and maintain track until the ... engagement radars can establish track.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transmissions militaires)
radar de gestion de bataille [correct, masculine noun]; radar de gestion de combat [proposal, masculine noun]