English (Military Tactics)
battle management command, control, communications and intelligence [correct, NATO, standardized]; BMC3I [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: battle management command, control, communications and intelligence; BMC3I: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Tactique militaire)
commandement, contrôle, communication et renseignement pour la gestion tactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BMC31 [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commandement, contrôle, communication et renseignement pour la gestion tactique; BMC3I : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.