English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Communications; Intelligence (Military))
Battlefield Information Collection and Exploitation System pilot study [correct, NATO, standardized]; BPS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Battlefield Information Collection and Exploitation System pilot study; BPS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmissions militaires; Renseignement (Militaire))
étude pilote du système de recueil et d'exploitation des informations du champ de bataille [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BPS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: étude pilote du système de recueil et d'exploitation des informations du champ de bataille; BPS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.