English (Military Strategy; Land Forces)
battlefield management system [correct, NATO, standardized]; BMS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: battlefield management system; BMS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Forces terrestres)
système de gestion du champ de bataille [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BMS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de gestion du champ de bataille; BMS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.