English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Land Forces)
constant battlefield picture [correct, NATO, standardized]; CBP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: constant battlefield picture; CBP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces terrestres)
représentation permanente du champ de bataille [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CBP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; situation continue du champ de bataille [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CBP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CBP
OBS: représentation permanente du champ de bataille; situation continue du champ de bataille; CBP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.