English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Applications of Automation)
battlefield robot [correct]
French (Armes de haute technicité; Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Automatisation et applications)
robot de champ de bataille [proposal, masculine noun]