English (Military Strategy; Land Forces)
battlefield area evaluation [correct, NATO, standardized]; BAE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: battlefield area evaluation; BAE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Forces terrestres)
évaluation de la zone du champ de bataille [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BAE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: évaluation de la zone du champ de bataille; BAE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.