English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Military Training; Land Forces)
simulated battlefield [correct]
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces terrestres)
champ de bataille simulé [correct, masculine noun]