English (Information Technology (Informatics); General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
joint battlespace digitization [correct]; joint battlespace digitisation [correct, NATO, standardized]; JBD [correct, NATO, standardized]; JBD
OBS: joint battlespace digitisation; JBD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
numérisation de l'espace de bataille interarmées [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; JBD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: numérisation de l'espace de bataille interarmées; JBD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.