English (Electronic Warfare)
virtual battlespace [correct]
DEF: The "ether" occupied by communications impulses, databases, and computer codes.
French (Guerre électronique)
champ de bataille virtuel [masculine noun]; aire de combat virtuelle [proposal, feminine noun]