English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
British Army Training Unit Suffield [correct]; BATUS [correct]; BATU Suffield [correct]
OBS: British unit within the Canadian Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Unité d'entraînement de l'Armée britannique Suffield [correct, feminine noun]; BATUS [correct]; BATU Suffield [correct]
OBS: Unité britannique à l'intérieur de la Force régulière canadienne.