English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
baud rate [correct, noun]
CONT: Baud rate is the measure of the number of changes to the signal (per second) that propagate through a transmission medium.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
débit en bauds [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le débit en bauds [correspond au] nombre de changements d'états [d'un signal] par seconde.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tasa de baudios [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tasa de baudios es el número de unidades de señal por segundo [...]