English (Aluminum; Road Construction Materials)
calcined bauxite [correct]
OBS: calcined bauxite: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Aluminium; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
bauxite calcinée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bauxite calcinée : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.