English (Mineralogy)
bauxitic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Containing much bauxite; e.g. a "bauxitic clay" containing 47% to 65% alumina on a calcined basis, or a "bauxitic shale" abnormally high in alumina and notably low in silica.
French (Minéralogie)
bauxitique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la bauxite; qui renferme de la bauxite.
CONT: [...] concentration résiduelle bauxitique [...]
CONT: [...] la formation des minéraux bauxitiques [...]
CONT: faciès bauxitique