English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bavarian [correct]
OBS: Group of German dialects.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bavarois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe de dialectes allemands.