English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
beergarden party [correct]; bavarian beergarden party [correct]
OBS: beergarden: An outdoor tavern where beer and other alcoholic beverages are served.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
soirée bavaroise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bavaroise : De la Bavière, province allemande ayant pour capitale Munich, renommée pour ses brasseries.