English (Chemistry; Food Industries; Cosmetology)
myrcia oil [correct]; Bay rum oil [correct]; Bay oil [correct]; West Indian bay oil [correct]; Pimenta racemosa oil [correct]
CONT: Bay oil ... can occur naturally in food and may be used as a food-flavouring agent. It's also used as a fragrance ingredient in a variety of products available to consumers ...
French (Chimie; Industrie de l'alimentation; Cosmétologie)
huile de Bay [correct, feminine noun]; huile de bois d'Inde [correct, feminine noun]; huile de Pimenta racemosa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'huile de Bay [...] est connue sous forme d'huile essentielle. On peut la trouver naturellement dans les aliments et on peut l'utiliser comme agent aromatisant pour les aliments. On peut également l'utiliser comme ingrédient de parfum dans une variété de produits de consommation [...]