English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
great laurel [correct]; rosebay rhododendron [correct]; great rhododendron [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rhododendron géant [correct, masculine noun]; rosage élevé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.