English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Poplar Bay Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 50° 22′ 30″ N, 95° 46′ 55″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de la baie Poplar [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 50° 22′ 30″ N, 95° 46′ 55″ O.