English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large gallberry [correct]; sweet gallberry [correct]; bay gallbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aquifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ilex coriacea [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Aquifoliaceae.
OBS: Ilex coriacea : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.