English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology; Law of the Sea)
bayhead; bay head
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie; Droit de la mer)
fond de la baie [masculine noun]; fond de baie [masculine noun]; tête de baie [feminine noun]