English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Bayan Obo deposit [correct, see observation, Asia, regional]
OBS: People's Republic of China.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Bayan Obo [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Asia, regional]
OBS: République populaire de Chine.