English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern bayberry [correct]; bayberry [correct]; candleberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myricaceae.
OBS: bayberry: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myrique de Pennsylvanie [correct, masculine noun]; cirier de Pennsylvanie [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myricaceae.
OBS: myrique de Pennsylvanie : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).