English (Cutting and Thrusting Weapons; Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
bayonet knife [correct]; knife bayonet [correct]
French (Armes blanches; Armes anciennes)
couteau-baïonnette [correct, masculine noun]; baïonnette couteau [feminine noun]