English (Cutting and Thrusting Weapons; Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
bayonet scabbard [correct]
CONT: When ordering a bayonet scabbard, be sure to indicate if it is for an original bayonet or a reproduction.
French (Armes blanches; Armes anciennes)
fourreau de baïonnette [correct, masculine noun]