English (Small Arms)
M9 bayonet [correct]
OBS: A new bayonet used by the United States Army.
French (Armes légères)
baïonnette M9 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nouvelle baïonnette utilisée par l'armée de terre américaine.