English (Botany)
spanish bayonet [correct]; yucca [correct]
OBS: A genus of about 40 species which belongs to the family Agavaceae.
OBS: Yuccas are often cultivated in many places in the United States, particularly in the south.
French (Botanique)
yucca [correct, masculine noun]; yuca [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plante, qui regroupe environ 40 espèces, de la famille des Agavaceae.
OBS: Arbres ou arbrisseaux à tronc court ou allongé, ramifié ou non, parfois acaule (sans tige aérienne apparente). Feuilles persistantes, raides et linéaires en général, terminées en pointe.