English (Military Training; Cutting and Thrusting Weapons; Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
bayonet training stick [correct]
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Armes blanches; Armes anciennes)
bâton d'instruction à la baïonnette [correct, masculine noun]