English (Lamp Components; Lighting)
double contact bayonet base [correct]
CONT: Small bulbs, used for most automotive applications, come in several basic types-single contact bayonet base, double contact bayonet base with opposed or staggered indexing lugs, cartridge types for a small, flat installation, and wedge-base light bulbs.
French (Éléments de lampes; Éclairage)
culot à baïonnette à deux plots [masculine noun]
OBS: Culot possédant deux ergots et deux contacts.