English (Botany)
prairie bulrush [correct]; bayonet grass [correct]
OBS: prairie bulrush: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Scirpus paludosus (A. Nelson); Bolboschoenus paludosus (A. Nelson) Soó.
French (Botanique)
scirpe palustre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: scirpe palustre : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Scirpus paludosus (A. Nelson); Bolboschoenus paludosus (A. Nelson) Soó.