English (Electric Power Distribution)
self-release bayonet type plug [correct]
OBS: the power cord has a self-release bayonet-type plug which automatically disconnects the power cord from the power source when the main entrance ladder assembly is moved out of the deployment position if the power cord has not been manually unplugged.
French (Distribution électrique)
fiche à baïonnette à auto-dégagement