English (Clothing (Military); Cutting and Thrusting Weapons; Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
bayonet belt [correct]
French (Habillement (Militaire); Armes blanches; Armes anciennes)
baudrier porte-baïonnette [correct, masculine noun]