English (Military Equipment; Counter-Measures (Military operations); Electronic Warfare)
broadband chaff [correct]; BBC [correct]
French (Matériel militaire; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Guerre électronique)
paillettes pour large bande [feminine noun, plural]