English (Cooking Appliances)
gas barbecue [correct]; gas BBQ [correct]
CONT: Instead of charcoal the gas barbecue has a bed of lava rocks or ceramic briquets that sit on a grill. Under the grill is the propane gas burner (often two) which heats the lava bed. You do your cooking on another grill just above the lava bed.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
barbecue au gaz [correct, masculine noun]; barbecue à gaz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Barbecue (...) au gaz à 2 feux. (...) Vous pouvez commencer votre cuisson, propre, au propane, dès que vous sortez le barbecue.