English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
barbecue chicken [correct]; BBQ chicken
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
poulet au barbecue [correct, masculine noun]; poulet barbecue [masculine noun]; poulet BBQ [masculine noun]