English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
backbone router [correct]; BBR [correct]
DEF: … a router that has at least one interface connected to area 0[,] the backbone area.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
routeur fédérateur [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: routeur fédérateur local
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
enrutador de red troncal [correct, masculine noun]