English (Technical Documents (Industries); Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
baseline configuration document [correct]; BCD [correct]; base-line configuration document [correct]; BCD [correct]; BCD
CONT: Another Level II document is the Baseline Configuration Document (BCD) which will document the "as-built" configuration of Freedom. The BCD "addresses the functions of each element" and "describes the general arrangement requirements of the integrated Space Station and each flight element." "The BCD is complementary to the distributed systems ...
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
document de configuration de référence [masculine noun]; BCD [masculine noun]