English (Demolition (Military); CBRNE Weapons)
biological and chemical munition disposal [correct, NATO, standardized]; BCMD [correct, NATO, standardized]; biological chemical munition disposal [avoid, NATO]
DEF: The use of explosive ordnance disposal procedures on a munition that contains a biological agent or chemical agent.
OBS: biological and chemical munition disposal; BCMD: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Armes CBRNE)
neutralisation des munitions biologiques ou chimiques [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BCMD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Application de procédures de traitement des dispositifs explosifs sur une munition qui contient un agent biologique ou chimique.
OBS: neutralisation des munitions biologiques ou chimiques; BCMD : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.